Business program

External international sections

12:00 – 15:00
Conference Hall of Moscow Kremlin Museums’ (7 Manezhnaya St.)
Discussion session: Russian Federation — Great Britain. Museum contacts. Cultures’ Dialogue

Speakers:
S. Patterson
Head of the Royal Collections Information Management
A. Batalov
Deputy CEO for Research of the Moscow Kremlin Museums
V. Tauber
Moscow Kremlin Museums
L. Gavrilova
Moscow Kremlin Museums
Z. Tetermazova
State Historical Museum
T. Muntyan
Moscow Kremlin Museums
E. Zakharova
Moscow Kremlin Museums

 


 

14.30 – 17.00
Dom Pashkova
(3/5, build. 1 Vozdvizhenka str.)
Discusion area: International Dialogue

Moderator:
M. Bryzgalov
CEO, Russian National Museum of Music

Participants:
A. Manilova
State Secretary, Deputy Minister of Culture of the Russian Federation
D. Tizi
Advisor to the Minister of Cultural Heritage and Cultural Activities of the Italian Republic
S. Sheremetyev
Deputy Minister of Culture of the Republic of Belarus
B. Kaiser-Schuster
Director of the German-Russian Museum Dialogue
A. Rihter
Director of the Forum of Slavic Cultures
E. Kalnitskaya
General Director of the Peterhof State Museum-Reserve
A. Levykin
Director of the State Historical Museum
M. Loshak
Director of the Pushkin Museum of Fine Arts
M. Negri
Scientific Director, European Museum Academy
M. Piotrovsky
President of the Union of Museums, Director of the State Hermitage Museum
P. Sapotko
Director of the State Institution “National Historical Museum of the Republic of Belarus”
Z. Tregulova
CEO, State Tretyakov Gallery
A. Huesch
Director, Kunsthalle in Kiel

Representatives of:
— Civic Museum of Bari, Italy
— Paper Museum, Italy
— Sigismondo Castromediano Museum

Business program in Conference Halls 1-4

14:10-15:40
Conference Hall 1
Panel discussion: Accessibility for all. Security boundaries in a modern museum

Moderator:
A. Sorokin
Neurophysiologist, Museum Inclusion Consultant, Senior Researcher at the Federal Resource Center of Comprehensive Support to Children with Autism, Scientific and Practical Center for Child & Adolescent Mental Health, Researcher at Haskins Laboratories

Speakers:
E. Greenwood
Choreographer, Author of the Museum Performance “Concert of Movement”,
Founder and Author of the International Dance for Health Foundation, Curator of the International Program Switch2Move (UK)
M. Beekhof
Marketing and Communications Manager, Amsterdam Jewish Cultural Quarter (Kingdom of the Netherlands)
A. Munipov
Critic, Curator of the Exhibition “Playing with Masterpieces” at the Jewish Museum and Tolerance Center, Founder of FermataLab
E. Kiseleva
Communicativist, Curator of the Inclusive Festival and Special Projects for People with Disabilities, Head of the Department of the Inclusive Programs at The Pushkin Museum of Fine Arts
A. Filippovskaya
Researcher, Curator, Russian Sign Language Interpreter, Coordinator of the Inclusive Programs Department at the Garage Museum of Contemporary Art

 


 

15:15-18:15
Conference Hall 4
Principle of convergence of sciences in museum practice. Natural-scientific research methods in the study of museum collections of the State Historical Museum

Moderator:
M. Chistyakova
Deputy Director of the Fund Work, State Historical Museum

Speakers:
N. Shishlina
State Historical Museum
P. Hommel
University of Oxford
D. Zhuravlev
State Historical Museum
E. Kashina
State Historical Museum
P. Kalinin
Pushchino Biological Research Center of the Russian Academy of Sciences
E. Tereshchenko
National Research Center «Kurchatov Institute»
E. Yatsishina
National Research Center «Kurchatov Institute»
V. Murasheva
State Historical Museum
E. Kovalenko
National Research Center «Kurchatov Institute»
M. Murashev
National Research Center «Kurchatov Institute»
N. Presnyakova
National Research Center «Kurchatov Institute»
K. Podurets
National Research Center «Kurchatov Institute»
M. Kotova
National Research Center «Kurchatov Institute»
I. Chichaev
National Research Center «Kurchatov Institute»
S. Kainov
State Historical Museum
E. Ukhanova
State Historical Museum
M. Zhizhin
Space Research Institute of Russian Academy of Sciences
A. Andreev
Space Research Institute of Russian Academy of Sciences
A. Poida
National Research Center «Kurchatov Institute»
O. Lantratova
State Historical Museum
A. Shulinina
State Historical Museum
N. Mamonov
State Historical Museum

 


 

17:30-19:30
Conference Hall 2
Round table: Further training with no loss...

Moderator:
M. Bryzgalov
CEO, Russian National Museum of Music

Speakers:
A. Boyko
Senior Guidance Counselor of the Museum Educational Activities of the “Consulting and Methodological Center of Art Museums of the Russian Federation” Department, Russian Museum
M. Pravdina
Scientific Secretary of the Totem Heritage Center, Candidate of Cultural Studies, Member of the ADIT (Association of Documentation and IT in museums) Presidium
L. Shlyahtina
Associate Professor of the St. Petersburg Institute of Culture, Member of the International Committee of Museology ICOFOM
H.M. Moreno
Representative of the Educational Collection Service, Russian Museum in Malaga
A. Avagyan
Head of the Department of Education of the National Gallery of Armenia, Secretary of the Committee on Education and Cultural Actions ICOM, President of ICOM-Armenia
A. Sundieva
Head of the Department of Museology, RSUH
I. Lapidus
Director of Programs, Vladimir Potanin Foundation
I. Kotyleva
Director, National Museum of the Republic of Komi
Y. Zaozerskaya
Chief Curator, Murmansk Regional Art Museum

 


 

18:30 - 19:30
Conference Hall 4
Round table: Characteristics of exhibition work in Russian museums (best practices)

Moderator:
E. Kolovskaya
Founder and Director of the Pro Arte Foundation, Founder of the FORMA Biennale of Museum Design

Speakers:
A. Kvorning
Museum designer, architect, set designer, director and founder of Kvorning Design & Communication (Denmark)
D. Barjudin
Architect, architectural and artistic association “Syndicate”
K. Kolovershina
Head of the exhibition department of the State Historical Museum
M. Kalyakin
Director of the Zoological Museum of Lomonosov Moscow State University
N. Sviridova
Chief Curator of the Museum of Russian Impressionism
D. Sorokina
Director of the Boris Yeltsin’s Museum
N. Allahverdiyeva
Art Director, Museum of Contemporary Art PERMM

10:00 - 12:00
Conference Hall 4
Conference: State Archives of Contemporary Art 2019

Moderators: 
O. Dementieva
Head of the Media Library of the Directorate for Research, ROSIZO
M. Litvinova
Leading Specialist of the Scientific and Methodological Department of the NCCA Directorate of ROSIZO

Speakers:
J. Tain
Head of Research, Asia Art Archive (Hong Kong, China)
B. Jooss
Director, dokumenta archiv (Kassel, Germany)
B. Spicakova
Curator, Archive of Fine Arts (Prague, Czech Republic)
A. Stulikova
Specialist, The Pushkin State Museum of Fine Arts


 

15:50 - 16:50
Conference Hall 1
Dialogue between two professionals

Speakers:
Mrs. Andreja Rihter
Director, Forum of Slavic Cultures
Mr. Massimo Negri
Scientific Director European Museum Academy

 


 

16:00 - 17:30
Conference Hall 4 
Round Table: Museum Design: Technology or Creativity?

Moderator:
A. Lebedev
Doctor of Art History, Head of the Museum Design Laboratory

Speakers:
V. Dukelsky
Candidate of Historical Sciences, museum designer, head of the faculty “Management of museums and galleries” at the Moscow School of Social and Economic Sciences (Shaninka)
M. Havemann
Lead Designer, set designer, architect, Kvorning Design & Communication (Denmark)
Y. Napolova
Head of the PSCulture bureau
E. Larichev
Architect, museum designer, curator
I. Vizinberg
Creative director of the studio Lorem Ipsum
Y. Suchkov
Graphic Designer, Museum Designer

 


 

16:10 - 17:40
Conference Hall 2
Round table: Features of the application of legislation on copyright and related rights in the activities of museums

Moderators:
N. Romashova 
Director of the Legal Department of the Ministry of Culture of the Russian Federation
E. Demidova
Deputy Head of Legal Expertise Division, Regulatory and Legal Department, Ministry of Culture of the Russian Federation

Speakers:
A. Gurko
Expert of the center of scientific, information library work and international cooperation of the Russian State Academy of Intellectual Property (RGAIS)
M. Krotova
Head of the Legal Department of the State Museum-Reserve "Tsarskoye Selo"
S. van de Wiel
Individual Rights Manager, Society for the Protection of the Rights of Authors of Visual Works of PICTORIGHT (The Netherlands)
Representative of UPRAVIS

13:00 - 14:00
Conference Hall 4
Public Interview: How to work with archives? Tips for a curator

Moderators:
O. Dementieva
Head of the Media Library of the Directorate for Research, ROSIZO
M. Litvinova
Leading Specialist of the Scientific and Methodological Department of the NCCA Directorate of ROSIZO

Speakers:
B. Jooss
Director, dokumenta archiv (Kassel, Germany)
J. Tain
Head of Research, Asia Art Archive (Hong Kong, China)
N. Danberg
Artist, Educator, Uppsala Art Museum (Uppsala, Sweden)
S. Obukhova
Art historian, curator of the Archive of the Garage Museum of contemporary art (Russia)
A. Avezdzhanova
“Place of Art”
M. Korchagina
“Place of Art”

 


15:50 - 17:20
Conference Hall 4

Projects' Presentation

Speakers:
Željka Bosnar Salihagić

Croatia
Željka Sušić
Croatia
Workshop: Nina Sivec
Croatia
Alexandra Barberih - Slana
The Director of the Museum of National liberation Maribor, Slovenia, Popularization cultural heritage by Slovenian museums" 

 


 

16:50 - 18:50
Conference Hall 2
Round table: UPRAVIS actions in terms of protecting the rights of artists and international experience in this field

Moderator:
E. Valdez-Martinez

CEO, UPRAVIS

Speakers:
Representatives of international organizations including the Design and Artists Copyright Society DACS (UK)

 


 

17:10 - 19:10
Conference Hall 1
Round Table: Museums Loyalty Programs

Moderator:
E. Teryukova
Deputy Director of Science, State Museum of the History of Religion

Speakers:
O. Dranichkina
Director, Tretyakov Gallery’s Support Fund
B. Stenvers
International consultant on museum development and marketing (the Netherlands)
M. Henkel
Founder of the cultural development agency “Embassy of Culture” (Berlin), professor at the University of Freiburg
Y. Kiseleva
Head of External Relations and Affiliate Programs, Tsaritsyno Museum-Reserve
E. Volkova
Head of the Department of Public Relations, The State Museum of the History of Religion
D. Barsenkov
Deputy Director, Museum of Russian Impressionism

 


 

17:30 - 19:00
Conference Hall 3
Preservation of digital cultural heritage

Moderator:
V. Opredelenov
Deputy Director of IT, Pushkin Museum of Fine Arts

Speakers:
K. Pritz
ICANN
S. Simon
Director of Global Cultural Heritage Initiatives at Yale’s Institute for the Preservation of Cultural Heritage (IPCH)
V. Opredelenov
Deputy Director of IT, Pushkin Museum of Fine Arts
A. Tikhonov
ROSPHOTO
N. Anikin
The State Central Museum of Contemporary History of Russia
U. Kasimov
The founder, .ART

12:20 - 14:20
Conference Hall 3
Discussion: Museum as a dialogue space. Work with migrants and refugees

Moderator:
I. Grinko
Head of the Museum and Tourist Development Department of the State Educational Institution “Moskortur”, Associate Professor of the Moscow School of Social and Economic Sciences, a specialist in museum anthropology, social and cultural design

Speakers:
A. Saprykina

CEO, Moscow State Non-Profit Educational Institution “Museum Association “Museum of Moscow”
N. van Dijk
Curator and Project Manager of the Rotterdam Museum, Vice-Chairman of CAMOC ICOM, Curator of the “Gathering Social” Project
Z.S. Monteiro
Head of CAMOC ICOM, Director of the Museum of Lisbon
M. Bakker
Foam Photography Museum of Amsterdam
T. Gafar
Head of the development of small museums of the State Tretyakov Gallery, author and leader of the project “Vasnetsov Method: life hack for outsiders as a method of city appropriation”
P. Zhurakovskaya
Researcher of the “Modern Moscow” department, Moscow State Non-Profit Educational Institution “Museum Association “Museum of Moscow”, curator of the project “Dear Moscovites and guests of the capital”
A. Filippovskaya
Coordinator of the Inclusive programs department of the Garage Museum of Contemporary Art
E. Varshaver
Head of the research group on ethnicity and migration, RANEPA

Business program in Conference Hall 5 (Vladimir Potanin Foundation)

Conference Hall 5

13:00 - 13:15
Culture of happiness: global dialogue | Forum opening

Speaker:
O. Oracheva
CEO, Vladimir Potanin Foundation

 


 

13:15 - 14:30
Culture of happiness: global dialogue | Round table: Creating a positive and creative environment; museums’ responsibility for enhancing people and community well-being

Moderators:
V. Misyutina
Head of the Skolkovo Center for Welfare and Philanthropy (Moscow)
A. Dubas
TV and Radio host, writer and journalist (Moscow)

Speakers:
O. Oracheva
CEO, Vladimir Potanin Foundation
K. Kartio
Director, Amos Rex Museum (Finland)
P. Harrison
Senior Researcher, Saïd Business School, University of Oxford (UK)
M. Shvydkoy
Special Representative of Russian President on International Cultural Cooperation
S. Emelyanov
Minister of Culture, Tourism and Archiving of the Republic of Komi
Z. Tregulova
CEO, State Tretyakov Gallery (Moscow)
M. Lurie
Anthropologist, associate professor at the European University (St. Petersburg)

 


 

14:45 - 16:00
Formula of happiness: Resources and opportunities | Discussion: Fundraising issues in the museum Field. Target capital funds, crowdfunding, grant programs, etc

Moderator:
D. Yusov

Consulting company “Point of view” (Moscow)

Speakers:
A. Boldyreva
Executive Director of the Donors Forum (Moscow)
I. Golysheva
Head of the department for the portal “Culture. Grants of Russia”, Center for Cultural Strategies and Project Management (ROSKUlTPROEKT), Moscow
A. Matveyev
Director of the Novy Urengoy City Museum of Fine Arts (Novy Urengoy)
K. Punina
Head of the PR Department, Perm State University (Perm)
S. Dobroselets
Director of the Foundation “Friends of the Peterhof State Museum-Reserve” and Target Budget Foundation of the Peterhof State Museum-Reserve (St. Petersburg)
REPRESENTATIvE of the PRESIDENTIAl GRANTS FOUNDATION (MOSCOW)

 


 

16:15 - 17:30
In search of happiness: Paradoxes of museum publicity | Discussion-study: How museums conceptualize the implementation of mutually exclusive tasss today: preservation and accessibility, elitism and openness, etc.

Moderator:
l. Kotreleva
Head of the PR, Marketing and Communications Department at the State Tretyakov Gallery (Moscow)

Speakers:
V. Dukelsky
Russian Institute of Cultural Studies (Moscow)
Y. Kupina
CEO Advisor of the State Tretyakov Gallery (St. Petersburg - Moscow)
N. Nikitina
Director of the Kolomna Center for the Development of Informative Tourism “Kolomna Posad” (Kolomna)
l. Porshunova
Museum of Nature and Man (Khanty-Mansiysk)
D. Sorokina
Director of the Boris yeltsin Museum (Yekaterinburg)

 


 

17:45 - 19:00
Manifesto “Injury and revival” | Discussion of the international project on the cultural interconnection of Eastern and Western Europe

Moderator:
M. Liskova
Center for Fine Arts BOZAR (Belgium)

Speakers:
A. Spinelli
Independent curator and researcher, graduate student of loughborough University (Italy)
K. Timar
Curator, Ludwig Museum — Museum of Contemporary Art (Hungary)
E. Maevska
Philosopher and activist, Professor of the Faculty of liberal Arts, University of Warsaw (Poland), Researcher at the Institute of Cultural Studies, Berlin (Germany)
A. Danilova
Head of the department “Art of European and American countries of the XIX-XX centuries”, Pushkin State Museum of Fine Arts (Moscow)

 

Conference Hall 5

10:30 - 12:00
Museum as a driver of regional development | Round table: Museum projects that can unite local community, practices of creating cultural clusters, examples of the “capitalization” of local cultural identity

Moderator:
A. Gor
Director of the Volgo-Vyatka branch of the ROSIZO State Museum and Exhibition Center (Nizhny Novgorod)

Speakers:
S. Kovalevsky
Art Director, Krasnoyarsk Museum Center (Krasnoyarsk)
E. Handrabura
North Caucasus branch of the ROSIZO State Museum and Exhibition Center (Vladikavkaz)
T. Ivshina
Director, “Ulyanovsk — Cultural Capital” Foundation (Ulyanovsk)
Y. Krivtsova
Curator of social and cultural projects of the Regional Agency for Creative Initiatives, co-founder of the cultural center TEXTIl, manager of the “Museum Factory” project (Yaroslavl)
E. Babakaeva
Director of the Machine Museum, Octava Creative Industrial Cluster (Tula)
M. Rupasova
Deputy Director of the Gallery Exhibition Center (Izhevsk)

 


 

12:15 - 13:45
Public interview: Art of museum leadership | Public interview: Challenges and leadership models demanded by modern museums

Moderator:
A. Arkhangelsky
Writer, literary critic, TV presenter (Moscow)

Speakers:
l. de Cuccuc
Director of the Rembrandt House Museum (Amsterdam, the Netherlands)
P. Harrison
Senior Researcher, Saïd Business School, University of Oxford (UK)

 


 

14:00 - 15:30
Museum Embassy | Exchange of best practices: Professional mobility of museum staff, on-site experiency changes between colleagues, cross-sectoral cooperation (science, education, health, etc.)

Moderator:
Y. Glazyrina
Head of the Nature Department, Perm Museum of Local Lore / Perm Museum of Antiquities (Perm)

Speakers:
M. Nurgaliyeva
Director of the Museum and Exhibition Center (Nakhodka)
Y. Potselueva
Director of the Center for Museum Development (St. Petersburg)
M. Romashova
Director of the Museum of History of Perm University (Perm)
E. Strelkov
Lobachevsky State University of Nizhni Novgorod (Nizhny Novgorod)
EDUCATIONAl PROJECTS COORDINATOR FOR THE ZHIRMUNSKY MUSEUM of the NATIONAl SCIENTIFIC CENTER, FAR-EASTERN BRANCH of the RUSSIAN ACADEMy of SCIENCES (VLADIVOSTOK)

 


 

15:45 - 17:15
Dialogue through contemporary art | Relevant conversation: Examples of solving social issues through contemporary art: New partnership initiatives

Moderator:
A. Prudnikova
Director for Regional Development of the ROSIZO State Museum and Exhibition Center, Commissioner of the NEMOSKvA (NOTMOSCOW) project (Moscow)

Speakers:
E. Tsvetaeva
Director of the Baltic Branch of the National Center for Contemporary Art (Kaliningrad)
P. Aliskandiyeva
Head of the Gunibsky local history museum (branch of the state non-profit institution “National Museum of Dagestan Republic of A. Takho-Godi”),
P. Gunib
Dagestan
N. Dibirova
Deputy Director of the Museum of Makhachkala City History (Dagestan)
D. Moskvin
Curator, Head of the Unique Tours Center (Yekaterinburg)
M. Savchenko
Director of the Modern Museum (Samara)
I. Aktuganova
Curator of the exhibition “Target Capital: the Art of Explanation” (St. Petersburg)

 


 

17:30 - 19:00
Rural museum as the global epicenter | Experimental discussion: Unique museum projects outside the cities; specific nature oF museums and their audience in rural areas; work with local communities

Moderator:
M. Shubina

Head of the museum project “Genius of the place. New Regional Studies”, Russian Cultural Foundation (Moscow)

Speakers:
A. Yuminov
Project Manager, Cultural Center of the local Sep Community (Udmurtia)
M. Pravdina
Scientific secretary of Museum association of Totma (Totma, Vologda region)
Y. Vronskaya
Head of the International Projects Department of the Museum-estate of leo Tolstoy “Yasnaya Polyana” (Tula region)
E. Naumova
Director of the Uchemsky Museum (p. Uchma, Yaroslavl region)

Conference Hall 5

10:30 - 11:45
Museum and theater: new ideas | Interdisciplinary Discussion: Cooperation of museums and theaters; stage and performance practices in museums; museum and theater initiatives based on museum collections and expositions

Moderator:
D. Goder
Journalist, Chairman of the Expert Council of the National Theater Award “Golden Mask”

Speakers:
A. Moguchiy
Art Director of the Tovstonogov Bolshoi Drama Theater (St. Petersburg)
Y. Kvyatkovsky
Director, professor at the Moscow Art Theater School (Moscow)
S. Perehozhev
Director of the Tomsk Regional local History Museum of Shatilova (Tomsk)
P. Rudnev
Theater critic, head of the theater laboratory project of the GUlAG Museum of history (Moscow)
Y. Tavrizyan
Director of the Perm State Art Gallery (Perm)
A. Silvestrov
Film director (Moscow)

 


 

12:00 - 13:15
Difficult age: teenagers in a museum | Laboratory work: Museum as an invaluable resource for a maturing person; new examples of practices and approaches to working with a teenage audience in the era of new technologies

Moderator:
l. Lobanova
Co-founder of the Kaskad design school, director of museum programs at NPK Kryptonit (Moscow)

Speakers:
A. Gorskaya
Deputy Director for Science and Education of the Murom History and Art Museum (Murom)
N. Komigin
Head of the Educational Center of the Museum of Art of St. Petersburg XX-XXI centuries (St. Petersburg)
A. Kheyfets
Center for Interdisciplinary Studies in Contemporary Art (Moscow)
A. Shipitsyna
Curator of educational programs of the Perm Museum of Contemporary Art PERMM (Perm)

 


 

13:30 - 14:45
Museum as a center of socialization | Round table: Experience of intersectoral cooperation; European programs of art therapy in museums; Russian inclusive museum projects

Moderator:
D. Khalikova
Project Director, ICOM, Russia

Speakers:
H. Jurie
Art Psychotherapist, author of the book Art Therapy in Museums and Galleries, a member of the British Association of Art Therapists (United Kingdom)
A. Pantagutsu
Occupational therapist at the First Psychiatric Clinic of the Hospital Eginituo of the National and Kapodistrian University of Athens, author and curator of the art therapy program at the Museum of Modern Art in Athens (Greece)
M. Emelina
Deputy Director of the exhibition and scientific work at the P.M. Dogadin Astrakhan State Art Gallery (Astrakhan)
l. Komarovskaya
Head of the Center for Social Innovations in Culture (Arkhangelsk)
N. Potapova
Director of the Moscow lights Museum (Moscow)

 


 

15:00 - 16:45
“Together. Personal exhibition”: a special project of the Vladimir Potanin Charitable Foundation and the “Such affairs“ portal | Theater promenade: big role of small museums

Moderator:
A. Narinskaya
Journalist, literary critic, curator of exhibitions (Moscow)

Speakers:
T. Gafar
Head of the development of small museums, State Tretyakov Gallery (Moscow)
l. de Cuccuc
Director of the Rembrandt House Museum (Amsterdam, the Netherlands)

 


 

17:00 - 18:00
Transmedia production in digital industries: Join program of the Potanin Foundation, HSE and the polytechnic museum | Project in focus

Moderator:
A. Kachkaeva
Professor, Department of Media, Faculty of Communications, HSE (Moscow)

Speakers:
O. Oracheva
CEO, Vladimir Potanin Foundation (Moscow)
N. Sergievskaya
Deputy CEO, State Polytechnical Museum (Moscow)

 


 

18:15 - 20:00
Awarding ceremony for winners of the Vladimir Potanin Foundation’s contests

Conference Hall 5

10:30 - 12:00
Leadership in a museum | Round table: Experience exchage: Leadership in a museum

Moderator:
N. Turner
Director of NT Creative Arts (UK)

Speakers:
N. Korytin
Director of the yekaterinburg Museum of Fine Arts (yekaterinburg)
V. Shalai
Director of the Primorsky State United Museum of V.C. Arsenyev (vladivostok)
E. Fokina
Director of the State Museum-Reserve “Tsaritsyno” (Moscow)
S. Sivkova
Director of the Museum of the World Ocean (Kaliningrad)

 


 

12:15 - 13:45
Museum communications: Museum as a blogger | Public conversation: Social networks, blogs, online projects and other modern ways of promoting museums

Moderator:
A. Mikhailova
Analyst of the Museum and Tourism Development Department of Mosgortur, author of the book “Museum in the Digital Age. Reboot”

Speakers:
N. Kozlovskaya
Head of the Development Department at the Museum of Fine Arts (Petrozavodsk)
Y. Konareva
Deputy Director for Core Business of Tchaikovsky Museum-Estate (Votkinsk, Udmurtia)
D. Hrushevsky
Author of the project ”Have you seen Losev?” (Volgograd)
O. Lukinova
Head of the Marketing Department, Moscow School of Social and Economic Sciences, Moscow